Home
About Us
City Attorneys
News and Events
Jail Calendar
Resources
Document Library
Training Materials
Contact Us
Meeting Documents

City Attorneys


 

 

Andover

Scott Baumgartner

Hawkins & Baumgartner

2140 4th Ave N

Anoka, MN 55303

(763) 427-8877

(763) 421-4213 Fax

 

Anoka

Michael Scott

Hicken, Scott, Howard & Anderson

2150 3rd Avenue, Suite 300

Anoka, MN 55303

(763) 421-4110

(763) 421-1040 Fax

 

Bethel 

Bill Goodrich

Hawkins & Baumgartner

2140 4th Ave N

Anoka, MN 55303

(763) 427-8877

(763) 421-4213 Fax

 

Blaine 

Joseph Murphy

Sweeny, Murphy & Sweeny

3250 Rice Street

Little Canada, MN 55126

(651) 222-2541

(651) 223-5289 Fax

 

Burns  

Anoka Co. Attorney

2100 Third Ave

Anoka, MN 55303

(763) 323-5550

(763) 422-7589 Fax

 

Centerville      

Kurt Glaser

Smith & Glaser, LLC

510 First Ave N, Ste 610

Minneapolis, MN 55403

(612) 333-6513

(612) 333-3821 Fax

 

Circle Pines    

Joseph Murphy

Sweeny, Murphy & Sweeny

3250 Rice Street

Little Canada, MN 55126

(651) 222-2541

(651) 223-5289 Fax

 

Columbia Heights      

James Hoeft

Barna, Guzy & Steffen

200 Coon Rapids Blvd, Ste 400

Coon Rapids, MN 55433

(763) 780-8500

(763) 783-5194 Fax

 

Columbus       

James Hoeft

Barna, Guzy & Steffen

200 Coon Rapids Blvd, Ste 400

Coon Rapids, MN 55433

(763) 780-8500

(763) 783-5194 Fax

 

Coon Rapids  

Douglas Johnson

City of Coon Rapids

11155 Robinson Dr.

Coon Rapids, MN 55433

(763) 767-6495

(763) 767-6531 Fax

 

East Bethel     

Jennifer Nodes

Eckberg, Lammers, Briggs, Wolff & Vierling, P.L.L.P.

1809 Northwestern Avenue

Stillwater, MN 55082

(651) 293-2878

(651) 439-2923 Fax

 

Fridley

Carl Newquist

Newquist & Herrick

6401 University Ave, Ste 301

Fridley, MN 55432

(763) 571-6870

(763) 571-6884 Fax

 

Ham Lake      

Wilbur Dorn

Dorn Law Firm

9380 Central Ave NE, Ste 200

Blaine, MN 55434

(763) 783-7000

(763) 783-5715 Fax

 

Hilltop

Carl Newquist

Newquist & Herrick

6401 University Ave, Ste 301

Fridley, MN 55432

(763) 571-6870

(763) 571-6884 Fax

 

Lexington       

Kurt Glaser

Smith & Glaser, LLC

510 First Ave N, Ste 610

Minneapolis, MN 55403

(612) 333-6513

(612) 333-3821 Fax

 

Lino Lakes     

Robb Olson

Geck, Duea & Olson

4770 White Bear Parkway

White Bear Lake, MN 55110

(651) 426-3249

(651) 426-8501 Fax

 

Linwood        

Scott Baumgartner

Hawkins & Baumgartner P.A.

2140 4th Ave N

Anoka, MN 55303

(763) 427-8877

(763) 421-4213 Fax

 

Nowthen

           Bill Goodrich

           Randall & Goodrich

           2140 4th Ave N

           Anoka, MN 55303

(763) 421-5424
(763) 421-4213 Fax

 

Oak Grove     

Scott Baumgartner

Hawkins & Baumgartner P.A.

2140 4th Ave N

Anoka, MN 55303

(763) 427-8877

(763) 421-4213 Fax

 

Ramsey          

Scott Baumgartner

Hawkins & Baumgartner P.A.

2140 4th Ave N

Anoka, MN 55303

(763) 427-8877

(763) 421-4213 Fax

 

Spring Lake Park

Dawn Speltz

Carson, Clelland & Schreder

6300 Shingle Creek Pkwy, Suite 305

Brooklyn Center, MN 55430

(763) 561-2800

(763) 561-1943 Fax

 

St. Francis      

James Hoeft

Barna, Guzy & Steffen

200 Coon Rapids Blvd, Ste 400

Coon Rapids, MN 55433

(763) 780-8500

(763) 783-5194 Fax